Plantilla
Brasil 2 España 1 Colombia 1 Uruguai 1   Clasificación de la Primera Fase
Croacia 1 Holanda 1 Grecia 0 Costa Rica 1  
                 
México 0 Chile 2 Costa de Marfil 2 Inglaterra 2 A   B   Grupo A J P GF GC Grupo B J P GF GC
Camerún 0 Australia 0 Japón 2 Italia 1 Brasil 1 España 1 Brasil 3 9 6 1 España 3 7 8 2
                Croacia 2 Holanda 2 Croacia 3 4 5 5 Holanda 3 7 4 2
Brasil 3 España 3 Colombia 2 Uruguai 1 México 4 Chile 3 México 3 1 1 5 Chile 3 3 3 4
México 0 Chile 1 Costa de Marfil 0 Inglaterra 2 Camerún 3 Australia 4 Camerún 3 2 2 3 Australia 3 0 1 8
                                           
Brasil 1 España 4 Colombia 1 Uruguai 0 Grupo C J P GF GC Grupo D J P GF GC
Camerún 0 Australia 0 Japón 0 Italia 1 C   D   Colombia 3 9 4 0 Uruguai 3 1 2 4
                Colombia 1 Uruguai 3 Grecia 3 1 1 4 Costa Rica 3 1 1 6
Croacia 2 Holanda 1 Grecia 1 Costa Rica 0 Grecia 4 Costa Rica 4 Costa de Marfil 3 2 3 5 Inglaterra 3 9 7 2
México 1 Chile 0 Costa de Marfil 1 Inglaterra 3 Costa de Marfil 3 Inglaterra 1 Japón 3 4 4 3 Italia 3 6 4 2
                Japón 2 Italia 2                    
Croacia 2 Holanda 2 Grecia 0 Costa Rica 0         Grupo E J P GF GC Grupo F J P GF GC
Camerún 2 Australia 1 Japón 2 Italia 2 Suiza 3 2 1 3 Argentina 3 9 7 2
                E   F   Ecuador 3 4 4 5 Bosnia 3 3 3 5
                Suiza 3 Argentina 1 Francia 3 9 7 2 Irán 3 0 1 5
Ecuador 2 Bosnia 3 Honduras 3 1 2 4 Nigeria 3 6 3 2
Suiza 1 Argentina 3 Alemania 1 Bélgica 3 Francia 1 Irán 4                    
Ecuador 1 Bosnia 1 Portugal 2 Algeria 0 Honduras 4 Nigeria 2 Grupo G J P GF GC Grupo H J P GF GC
                        Alemania 3 6 6 2 Bélgica 3 7 6 2
Francia 2 Irán 0 Ghana 1 Rusia 1 Portugal 3 9 7 2 Algeria 3 3 2 4
Honduras 1 Nigeria 1 USA 2 Corea del sur 1 G   H   Ghana 3 0 2 8 Rusia 3 1 2 5
                Alemania 2 Bélgica 1 USA 3 3 2 5 Corea del sur 3 5 3 2
Suiza 0 Argentina 2 Alemania 3 Bélgica 2 Portugal 1 Algeria 3          
Francia 2 Irán 0 Ghana 0 Rusia 1 Ghana 4 Rusia 4
                USA 3 Corea del sur 2
Suiza 0 Argentina 2 Alemania 2 Bélgica 1        
Honduras 0 Nigeria 1 USA 0 Corea del sur 1
               
Ecuador 1 Bosnia 2 Portugal 3 Algeria 2
Francia 3 Irán 1 Ghana 1 Rusia 0
               
Ecuador 2 Bosnia 0 Portugal 2 Algeria 0
Honduras 1 Nigeria 1 USA 0 Corea del sur 1
               
               
OCTAVOS
A B C D
Brasil 3 1ºA 1ºC Colombia 0 España 2 1ºB 1ºD Inglaterra 2
Holanda 2 2ºB 2ºD Italia 1 Croacia 1 2ºA 2ºC Japón 0
E F G H
Francia 2 1ºE 1ºG Portugal 2 Argentina 3 1ºF 1ºH Bélgica 1
Nigeria 0 2ºF 2ºH Corea del sur 0 Ecuador 0 2ºE 2ºG Alemania 2
CUARTOS
A B C D
Brasil 2 A C España 1 Francia 1 E G Argentina 2
Italia 1 B D Inglaterra 0 Portugal 2 F H Alemania 1
SEMIFINAL
F1 F2 FINAL
Brasil 3 A España 2 B Brasil 1 F1
Portugal 2 C Argentina 1 D España 2 F2
CAMPEÓN
España